Welcome to the

Columbus Tennis League

Playoffs/Tournament for: Fall Season Division A Playoffs

The deadlines are tough because of the decrease in playable days.

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) G. Le DonneIco trophy 11 - 1 67 - 26
3) V. YildizIco trophy 7 - 3 38 - 21
5) C. Galaise 3 - 2 7 - 6
7) J. Cropper 3 - 3 28 - 30
9) F. Ariga 4 - 6 10 - 15
11) J. Dimen 4 - 7 13 - 18
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) E. OzerIco trophy 9 - 3 48 - 38
4) O. RodriguezImg trophy2 4 - 0 33 - 5
6) J. Atkinson 6 - 6 12 - 12
8) G. BagchiIco trophy 3 - 3 26 - 24
10) P. Mandaokar 8 - 6 9 - 7
Round of 16
Oct 17, 2021
Quarter-finals
Oct 24, 2021
Semi-finals
Oct 31, 2021
Finals
Nov 07, 2021
(1) G. Le Donne
vs
BYE
 
(8) G. Bagchi
vs
6-1, 7-6
(9) F. Ariga
 
(5) C. Galaise
vs
BYE
 
(4) O. Rodriguez
vs
BYE
 
(11) J. Dimen
vs
7-5, 6-3
(6) J. Atkinson
 
(3) V. Yildiz
vs
BYE
 
(7) J. Cropper
vs
2-6, 6-4, 7-5
(10) P. Mandaokar
 
(2) E. Ozer
vs
BYE
 
(1) G. Le Donne
vs
6-1, 6-0
(9) F. Ariga
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) O. Rodriguez
vs
6-4, 6-3
(5) C. Galaise
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) V. Yildiz
vs
6-4, 7-6
(6) J. Atkinson
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) E. Ozer
vs
6-3, 1-6, 6-2
(10) P. Mandaokar
 
(1) G. Le Donne
vs
5-7, 6-3, 6-4
(4) O. Rodriguez
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) V. Yildiz
vs
6-4, 6-4
(2) E. Ozer
 
CHAMPION File 1
Garrett Le Donne
(3) V. Yildiz
vs
6-4, 6-3
(1) G. Le Donne
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
11/06/21 G. Le Donne over V. Yildiz 6-4; 6-3
11/01/21 G. Le Donne over O. Rodriguez 5-7; 6-3; 6-4
10/27/21 O. Rodriguez over C. Galaise 6-4; 6-3
10/26/21 V. Yildiz over E. Ozer 6-4; 6-4
10/23/21 E. Ozer over P. Mandaokar 6-3; 1-6; 6-2
10/22/21 G. Le Donne over F. Ariga 6-1; 6-0
10/20/21 V. Yildiz over J. Atkinson 6-4; 7-6
10/17/21 F. Ariga over G. Bagchi 6-1; 7-6
10/16/21 J. Atkinson over J. Dimen 7-5; 6-3
10/12/21 P. Mandaokar over J. Cropper 2-6; 6-4; 7-5
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app