Welcome to the

Columbus Tennis League

Playoffs/Tournament for: Fall Season Division A Playoffs

The deadlines HAVE to be aggressive. Please send the league an email and pull yourself out of the playoffs if you don't have the time to play.

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) O. Rodriguez 10 - 2 11 - 2
3) B. Verbofsky 9 - 0 10 - 0
5) V. Yildiz 6 - 3 20 - 7
7) S. GodinIco trophy 5 - 3 15 - 5
9) E. OzerIco trophy 7 - 7 24 - 24
11) A. Thayappan 7 - 5 10 - 11
13) M. Nguntling 7 - 12 8 - 13
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) G. Le Donne 12 - 4 38 - 17
4) B. Naidu 5 - 1 10 - 6
6) J. Mao 7 - 1 19 - 13
8) J. Que 8 - 8 9 - 9
10) G. Bagchi 5 - 5 11 - 11
12) J. Cropper 7 - 9 10 - 17
Round of 16
Oct 18, 2020
Quarter-finals
Oct 25, 2020
Semi-finals
Nov 01, 2020
Finals
Nov 08, 2020
(1) O. Rodriguez
vs
BYE
 
(8) J. Que
vs
6-0, 6-2
(9) E. Ozer
 
(12) J. Cropper
vs
6-0, 6-3
(5) V. Yildiz
 
(4) B. Naidu
vs
6-3, 6-4
(13) M. Nguntling
 
(6) J. Mao
vs
6-2, 6-2
(11) A. Thayappan
 
(3) B. Verbofsky
vs
BYE
 
(7) S. Godin
vs
6-2, 7-5
(10) G. Bagchi
 
(2) G. Le Donne
vs
BYE
 
(1) O. Rodriguez
vs
2-6, 6-3, TB 10-6
(8) J. Que
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(13) M. Nguntling
vs
6-3, 6-3
(5) V. Yildiz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) B. Verbofsky
vs
6-2, 6-0
(11) A. Thayappan
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) G. Le Donne
vs
7-6, 1-6, TB 10-2
(7) S. Godin
 
(5) V. Yildiz
vs

(1) O. Rodriguez
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(7) S. Godin
vs

(3) B. Verbofsky
 
 
vs

 
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
10/25/20 B. Verbofsky over A. Thayappan 6-2; 6-0
10/22/20 O. Rodriguez over J. Que 2-6; 6-3;
TB 10-6
10/22/20 V. Yildiz over M. Nguntling 6-3; 6-3
10/21/20 S. Godin over G. Le Donne 7-6; 1-6;
TB 10-2
10/18/20 A. Thayappan over J. Mao 6-2; 6-2
10/17/20 V. Yildiz over J. Cropper 6-0; 6-3
10/17/20 M. Nguntling over B. Naidu 6-3; 6-4
10/16/20 J. Que over E. Ozer 6-0; 6-2
10/14/20 S. Godin over G. Bagchi 6-2; 7-5
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 22
Top court
Iphone black Android app