Welcome to the

Columbus Tennis League

Playoffs/Tournament for: Fall Season Division D Playoffs

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) C. MeadeIco trophy 11 - 4 20 - 5
3) A. Langalia 9 - 4 12 - 5
5) C. Heilman 5 - 3 7 - 4
7) J. Sedor 4 - 3 18 - 39
9) E. Wilson 5 - 4 5 - 5
11) P. Choi 5 - 6 5 - 7
13) J. Barns 4 - 6 4 - 7
15) K. Reichenbach 3 - 11 3 - 12
17) J. Barns 9 - 19 11 - 20
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) P. Leo 13 - 8 14 - 9
4) P. Marreddy 11 - 8 12 - 9
6) M. Hamby 4 - 2 9 - 9
8) A. Samad 4 - 4 5 - 6
10) S. Heiber 4 - 5 13 - 18
12) S. Head 3 - 4 3 - 5
14) I. Baker 3 - 5 3 - 6
16) J. Best 3 - 9 3 - 11
Round of 32
Oct 23, 2022
Round of 16
Oct 27, 2022
Quarter-finals
Nov 06, 2022
Semi-finals
Nov 13, 2022
Finals
Nov 20, 2022
(1) C. Meade
vs
BYE
 
(17) J. Barns
vs
6-0, 6-3
(16) J. Best
 
(9) E. Wilson
vs
BYE
 
(8) A. Samad
vs
BYE
 
(5) C. Heilman
vs
BYE
 
(12) S. Head
vs
BYE
 
(13) J. Barns
vs
BYE
 
(4) P. Marreddy
vs
BYE
 
(3) A. Langalia
vs
BYE
 
(14) I. Baker
vs
BYE
 
(11) P. Choi
vs
BYE
 
(6) M. Hamby
vs
BYE
 
(7) J. Sedor
vs
BYE
 
(10) S. Heiber
vs
BYE
 
(15) K. Reichenbach
vs
BYE
 
(2) P. Leo
vs
BYE
 
(1) C. Meade
vs
6-1, 6-1
(17) J. Barns
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(8) A. Samad
vs
6-2, 6-1
(9) E. Wilson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) C. Heilman
vs
7-5, 6-2
(12) S. Head
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) P. Marreddy
vs
6-0, 6-1
(13) J. Barns
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) A. Langalia
vs
6-2, 6-1
(14) I. Baker
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(6) M. Hamby
vs
7-5, 6-2
(11) P. Choi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(7) J. Sedor
vs
10-6
(10) S. Heiber
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) P. Leo
vs
6-2, 6-3
(15) K. Reichenbach
 
(8) A. Samad
vs
6-1, 6-1
(1) C. Meade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(4) P. Marreddy
vs
6-0, 6-4
(5) C. Heilman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(6) M. Hamby
vs
6-3, 4-6, 6-1
(3) A. Langalia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(2) P. Leo
vs
10-8
(10) S. Heiber
 
(5) C. Heilman
vs
8-5
(1) C. Meade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(10) S. Heiber
vs
6-2, 6-0 Ret.
(3) A. Langalia
 
CHAMPION 680152581
Carmela Meade
(3) A. Langalia
vs
9-2
(1) C. Meade
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
11/16/22 C. Meade over A. Langalia 9-2
11/12/22 C. Meade over C. Heilman 8-5
11/02/22 A. Langalia over S. Heiber 6-2; 6-0 Ret.
11/01/22 C. Meade over A. Samad 6-1; 6-1
10/30/22 A. Langalia over M. Hamby 6-3; 4-6; 6-1
10/28/22 C. Heilman over P. Marreddy 6-0; 6-4
10/25/22 C. Heilman over S. Head 7-5; 6-2
10/25/22 C. Meade over J. Barns 6-1; 6-1
10/24/22 S. Heiber over P. Leo 10-8
10/23/22 S. Heiber over J. Sedor 10-6
10/23/22 P. Marreddy over J. Barns 6-0; 6-1
10/23/22 A. Langalia over I. Baker 6-2; 6-1
10/23/22 A. Samad over E. Wilson 6-2; 6-1
10/22/22 P. Leo over K. Reichenbach 6-2; 6-3
10/22/22 J. Barns over J. Best 6-0; 6-3
10/21/22 M. Hamby over P. Choi 7-5; 6-2
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Iphone black Android app